# Tanjun Capital Limited

> Tanjun Capital Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in Enfield, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 316479
- Filed as: TANJUN CAPITAL LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Enfield, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: May 3, 2024
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/316479
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tanjun-capital-limited-enfield-316479

## Quick answers

**Where is Tanjun Capital Limited located?**
Tanjun Capital Limited's principal office is in Enfield, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Tanjun Capital Limited report to regulators?**
Tanjun Capital Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 316479.

**Does Tanjun Capital Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/316479

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2021 (5 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [tanjuncapital.com](https://tanjuncapital.com)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | August 30, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 22, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | May 3, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | May 3, 2024 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | May 3, 2024 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Tanjun Capital Limited (CRD 316479): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
