# Symmetry Investments LP

> Symmetry Investments LP is an exempt reporting adviser in St Helier, Jersey, filing reports since 2014. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 171484
- Filed as: SYMMETRY INVESTMENTS LP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: St Helier, Jersey
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: May 28, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/171484
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/symmetry-investments-lp-st-helier-171484

## Quick answers

**Where is Symmetry Investments LP located?**
Symmetry Investments LP's principal office is in St Helier, Jersey, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Symmetry Investments LP report to regulators?**
Symmetry Investments LP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2014. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 171484.

**Does Symmetry Investments LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/171484

**What changed in Symmetry Investments LP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the November 2025 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2014 (12 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [symmetryinvestments.com](https://symmetryinvestments.com)
- LinkedIn @symmetry-investments-uk-llp
- X @SYMMETRYINVEST

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | September 25, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | July 22, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | May 28, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### November 2025
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Symmetry Investments LP (CRD 171484): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
