# Symmetry Investments Cayman Limited

> Symmetry Investments Cayman Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 329733
- Filed as: SYMMETRY INVESTMENTS CAYMAN LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/329733
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/symmetry-investments-cayman-limited-grand-cayman-329733

## Quick answers

**Where is Symmetry Investments Cayman Limited located?**
Symmetry Investments Cayman Limited's principal office is in Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Symmetry Investments Cayman Limited report to regulators?**
Symmetry Investments Cayman Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 329733.

**Does Symmetry Investments Cayman Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/329733

**What changed in Symmetry Investments Cayman Limited's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the November 2025 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [symmetryinvestments.com](https://symmetryinvestments.com)
- LinkedIn @SYMMETRY-INVESTMENTS-UK-LLP
- X @symmetryinvest

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | July 22, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### November 2025
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Symmetry Investments Cayman Limited (CRD 329733): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
