# Symbol Capital, LLC

> Symbol Capital, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in San Francisco, CA, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 163105
- Filed as: SYMBOL CAPITAL, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: San Francisco, CA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/163105
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/symbol-capital-llc-san-francisco-ca-163105

## Quick answers

**Where is Symbol Capital, LLC located?**
Symbol Capital, LLC's principal office is in San Francisco, CA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Symbol Capital, LLC report to regulators?**
Symbol Capital, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 163105.

**Does Symbol Capital, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/163105

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (13 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | July 29, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | May 18, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Symbol Capital, LLC (CRD 163105): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
