# Swan & Legend

> Swan & Legend is an exempt reporting adviser in Leesburg, VA, filing reports since 2015. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 175323
- Filed as: SWAN & LEGEND
- Legal name: Swan & Legend Advisors, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Leesburg, VA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: July 15, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/175323
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/swan-and-legend-leesburg-va-175323

## Quick answers

**Where is Swan & Legend located?**
Swan & Legend's principal office is in Leesburg, VA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Swan & Legend report to regulators?**
Swan & Legend is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2015. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 175323.

**Does Swan & Legend report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/175323

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2015 (11 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [swanandlegend.com](https://swanandlegend.com)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 15, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 15, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | July 16, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | July 1, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | July 15, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Swan & Legend (CRD 175323): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
