# Superbloom Partners

> Superbloom Partners is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Venice, CA, registered since 2025, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated July 28, 2026.

- CRD: 330218
- Filed as: SUPERBLOOM PARTNERS
- Legal name: Superbloom Partners Management LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Venice, CA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: July 28, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/330218
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/superbloom-partners-venice-ca-330218

## Quick answers

**How is Superbloom Partners compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Superbloom Partners reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**Where is Superbloom Partners located?**
Superbloom Partners' principal office is in Venice, CA, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Superbloom Partners registered with the SEC or a state?**
Superbloom Partners is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2025. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 330218.

**How much does Superbloom Partners manage?**
Superbloom Partners reports $278,688,225 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated July 28, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Superbloom Partners' assets and staff changed since 2024?**
In the Form ADV data for Superbloom Partners: Regulatory assets under management: $238,731,000 in the October 2025 data and $278,688,225 in the October 2026 data, up 17%. Total employees: 7 in October 2025 and 7 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Superbloom Partners serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (1).

**Does Superbloom Partners report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/330218

**What changed in Superbloom Partners' recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Regulatory assets under management went from $238,731,000 to $278,688,225 (+17%).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $278,688,225
- Discretionary: $278,688,225
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 1 | $278,688,225 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: 7 total, 6 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: CA
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- superbloompartners.com
- LinkedIn @superbloom-partners1

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | June 26, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $238,731,000 | 7 | July 16, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $278,688,225 | 7 | July 28, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $238,731,000 in the October 2025 data and $278,688,225 in the October 2026 data, up 17%.
Total employees: 7 in October 2025 and 7 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Regulatory assets under management went from $238,731,000 to $278,688,225 (+17%).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Superbloom Partners (CRD 330218): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
