# Sunshine Lake Capital

> Sunshine Lake Capital is an exempt reporting adviser in N las Vegas, NV, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 343893
- Filed as: SUNSHINE LAKE CAPITAL
- Legal name: Sunshine Lake Management LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: N las Vegas, NV
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: August 3, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/343893
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sunshine-lake-capital-n-las-vegas-nv-343893

## Quick answers

**Where is Sunshine Lake Capital located?**
Sunshine Lake Capital's principal office is in N las Vegas, NV, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Sunshine Lake Capital report to regulators?**
Sunshine Lake Capital is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 343893.

**Does Sunshine Lake Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/343893

**What changed in Sunshine Lake Capital's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the September 2026 filing data: Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [sunshinelake.vc](https://sunshinelake.vc)
- LinkedIn @SUNSHINE-LAKE

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### September 2026
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Sunshine Lake Capital (CRD 343893): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
