# Summit Private Investments, Inc.

> Summit Private Investments, Inc. is an exempt reporting adviser in Summit, NJ, filing reports since 2016. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 105373
- Filed as: SUMMIT PRIVATE INVESTMENTS, INC.
- Also doing business as: KARP ADVISORS LLC (RELYING ADVISER)
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Summit, NJ
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 16, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/105373
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/summit-private-investments-inc-summit-nj-105373

## Quick answers

**Where is Summit Private Investments, Inc. located?**
Summit Private Investments, Inc.'s principal office is in Summit, NJ, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Summit Private Investments, Inc. report to regulators?**
Summit Private Investments, Inc. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2016. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 105373.

**Does Summit Private Investments, Inc. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/105373

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2016 (10 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- spifunds.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 16, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 17, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 14, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 21, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 17, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 16, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Summit Private Investments, Inc. (CRD 105373): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
