# Stride Capital Group, LP

> Stride Capital Group, LP is an exempt reporting adviser in Westport, CT, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 162560
- Filed as: STRIDE CAPITAL GROUP, LP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Westport, CT
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 6, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/162560
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stride-capital-group-lp-westport-ct-162560

## Quick answers

**Where is Stride Capital Group, LP located?**
Stride Capital Group, LP's principal office is in Westport, CT, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Stride Capital Group, LP report to regulators?**
Stride Capital Group, LP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 162560.

**How have Stride Capital Group, LP's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Stride Capital Group, LP: Regulatory assets under management: $187,118,922 in the October 2021 data and $96,644,667 in the October 2024 data, down 48%. Total employees: 4 in October 2021 and 3 in October 2024. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does Stride Capital Group, LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/162560

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- stridecapital.com
- LinkedIn @stride-capital-group

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | $187,118,922 | 4 | April 1, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $188,721,199 | 4 | May 11, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $131,013,884 | 4 | August 30, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $96,644,667 | 3 | April 1, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 6, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $187,118,922 in the October 2021 data and $96,644,667 in the October 2024 data, down 48%.
Total employees: 4 in October 2021 and 3 in October 2024.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Stride Capital Group, LP (CRD 162560): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
