# Stratxai

> Stratxai is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2023, with no regulatory assets under management reported in its Form ADV filing dated June 9, 2026.

- CRD: 325625
- Filed as: STRATXAI
- Legal name: Stratxai Technologies Ltd
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 9, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/325625
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stratxai-325625

## Quick answers

**How is Stratxai compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Stratxai reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; fixed fees (other than subscription fees).

**Is Stratxai registered with the SEC or a state?**
Stratxai is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2023. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 325625.

**How have Stratxai's assets and staff changed since 2023?**
In the Form ADV data for Stratxai: Total employees: 6 in October 2023 and 6 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does Stratxai report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/325625

**Does Stratxai state an account minimum?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated June 9, 2026 says: "The firm does not impose a minimum account size or asset threshold." "However, certain services, fee arrangements, or platform integrations may be subject to negotiated commercial terms."

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Fixed fees (other than subscription fees)

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated June 9, 2026)

- Account minimum: None

> The firm does not impose a minimum account size or asset threshold.

> However, certain services, fee arrangements, or platform integrations may be subject to negotiated commercial terms.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Other | Fewer than 5 | Not reported |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for individuals and/or small businesses
- Portfolio management for businesses (other than small businesses) or institutional clients
- Other

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: 6 total, 4 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [stratxai.com](https://stratxai.com)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | 6 | August 7, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | 7 | September 6, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | 7 | June 23, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | 6 | June 9, 2026 |

Total employees: 6 in October 2023 and 6 in October 2026.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Stratxai (CRD 325625): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
