# Strands Capital Management GP, LLC

> Strands Capital Management GP, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Dana Point, CA, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 344296
- Filed as: STRANDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT GP, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE)
- Location: Dana Point, CA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: September 28, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/344296
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/strands-capital-management-gp-llc-dana-point-ca-344296

## Quick answers

**Where is Strands Capital Management GP, LLC located?**
Strands Capital Management GP, LLC's principal office is in Dana Point, CA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Strands Capital Management GP, LLC report to regulators?**
Strands Capital Management GP, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE. CRD 344296.

**Does Strands Capital Management GP, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/344296

**What changed in Strands Capital Management GP, LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the October 2026 filing data: Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### October 2026
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Strands Capital Management GP, LLC (CRD 344296): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
