# Stepstone Group Private Debt AG

> Stepstone Group Private Debt AG is an exempt reporting adviser in Zurich, Switzerland, filing reports since 2019. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 301039
- Filed as: STEPSTONE GROUP PRIVATE DEBT AG
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Zurich, Switzerland
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 29, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/301039
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/stepstone-group-private-debt-ag-zurich-301039

## Quick answers

**Where is Stepstone Group Private Debt AG located?**
Stepstone Group Private Debt AG's principal office is in Zurich, Switzerland, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Stepstone Group Private Debt AG report to regulators?**
Stepstone Group Private Debt AG is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2019. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 301039.

**Does Stepstone Group Private Debt AG report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/301039

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2019 (6 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [stepstoneglobal.com](https://stepstoneglobal.com)
- [stepstonegroup.com](https://stepstonegroup.com)
- [stepstonepw.com](https://stepstonepw.com)
- [vimeo.com/STEPSTONEGROUP](https://vimeo.com/STEPSTONEGROUP)
- Instagram @STEPSTONE_INC
- Instagram @stepstonegroup
- Instagram @stepstonevc
- LinkedIn @STEPSTONE-GROUP
- LinkedIn @greenspring-associates_909296
- LinkedIn @stepstone-private-wealth
- X @STEPSTONEGROUP
- X @StepStoneVC

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | June 29, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | June 28, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | June 29, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | June 25, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | June 27, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 29, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Stepstone Group Private Debt AG (CRD 301039): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
