# ST. Cloud Capital

> ST. Cloud Capital is an exempt reporting adviser in Los Angeles, CA, filing reports since 2016. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 157409
- Filed as: ST. CLOUD CAPITAL
- Legal name: ST. Cloud Capital II, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Los Angeles, CA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: April 1, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/157409
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/st-cloud-capital-los-angeles-ca-157409

## Quick answers

**Where is ST. Cloud Capital located?**
ST. Cloud Capital's principal office is in Los Angeles, CA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does ST. Cloud Capital report to regulators?**
ST. Cloud Capital is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2016. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 157409.

**Does ST. Cloud Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/157409

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2016 (10 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- stcloudcapital.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | April 5, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | April 1, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. ST. Cloud Capital (CRD 157409): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
