# SQN Investors LP

> SQN Investors LP is an exempt reporting adviser in Menlo Park, CA, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 171505
- Filed as: SQN INVESTORS LP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Menlo Park, CA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: July 27, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/171505
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sqn-investors-lp-menlo-park-ca-171505

## Quick answers

**Where is SQN Investors LP located?**
SQN Investors LP's principal office is in Menlo Park, CA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does SQN Investors LP report to regulators?**
SQN Investors LP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 171505.

**How have SQN Investors LP's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for SQN Investors LP: Regulatory assets under management: $1,963,039,430 in the October 2021 data and $279,124,232 in the October 2024 data, down 86%. Total employees: 18 in October 2021 and 6 in October 2024. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does SQN Investors LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/171505

**What changed in SQN Investors LP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- sqninvestors.com
- LinkedIn @sqn-investors

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | $1,963,039,430 | 18 | March 31, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $1,740,569,029 | 18 | September 16, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $468,099,241 | 11 | March 30, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $279,124,232 | 6 | March 26, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | June 19, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | July 27, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $1,963,039,430 in the October 2021 data and $279,124,232 in the October 2024 data, down 86%.
Total employees: 18 in October 2021 and 6 in October 2024.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. SQN Investors LP (CRD 171505): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
