# SPX Portugal, Sgoic, S.A.

> SPX Portugal, Sgoic, S.A. is an exempt reporting adviser in Cascais, Portugal, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 331303
- Filed as: SPX PORTUGAL, SGOIC, S.A.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Cascais, Portugal
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/331303
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/spx-portugal-sgoic-s-a-cascais-331303

## Quick answers

**Where is SPX Portugal, Sgoic, S.A. located?**
SPX Portugal, Sgoic, S.A.'s principal office is in Cascais, Portugal, according to its Form ADV.

**How does SPX Portugal, Sgoic, S.A. report to regulators?**
SPX Portugal, Sgoic, S.A. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 331303.

**Does SPX Portugal, Sgoic, S.A. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/331303

**What changed in SPX Portugal, Sgoic, S.A.'s recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- spxcapital.com/en/home
- LinkedIn @spx-capital
- Instagram @spxcapital
- YouTube @UC-b_1h6ki5zqn8v5d6aBbmg

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | May 7, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. SPX Portugal, Sgoic, S.A. (CRD 331303): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
