# Spruce Capital Partners

> Spruce Capital Partners is an exempt reporting adviser in South San Francisco, CA, filing reports since 2014. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 170820
- Filed as: SPRUCE CAPITAL PARTNERS
- Legal name: Spruce Capital Partners LLC
- Also doing business as: MLSCF MANAGEMENT (LABUAN), LLP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: South San Francisco, CA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: April 1, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/170820
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/spruce-capital-partners-south-san-francisco-ca-170820

## Quick answers

**Where is Spruce Capital Partners located?**
Spruce Capital Partners' principal office is in South San Francisco, CA, according to its Form ADV; the May 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Spruce Capital Partners report to regulators?**
Spruce Capital Partners is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2014. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 170820.

**Does Spruce Capital Partners report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/170820

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2014 (12 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the May 2026 filing
- Kuala Lumpur

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [mlscf.com](https://mlscf.com)
- [sprucecp.com](https://sprucecp.com)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | May 12, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | April 1, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Spruce Capital Partners (CRD 170820): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
