# Sovereign's Capital Management, LLC

> Sovereign's Capital Management, LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Atlanta, GA, registered since 2022, reporting $1 billion to $5 billion in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 30, 2026.

- CRD: 301879
- Filed as: SOVEREIGN'S CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Atlanta, GA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/301879
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sovereign-s-capital-management-llc-atlanta-ga-301879

## Quick answers

**How is Sovereign's Capital Management, LLC compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Sovereign's Capital Management, LLC reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**How much does Sovereign's Capital Management, LLC charge?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 30, 2026 states: Asset-based fee: up to 1.5% of assets a year (the maximum the brochure states). Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable; the brochure is the complete statement.

**Where is Sovereign's Capital Management, LLC located?**
Sovereign's Capital Management, LLC's principal office is in Atlanta, GA, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 3 other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**Is Sovereign's Capital Management, LLC registered with the SEC or a state?**
Sovereign's Capital Management, LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2022. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 301879.

**How much does Sovereign's Capital Management, LLC manage?**
Sovereign's Capital Management, LLC reports $1,277,497,360 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 30, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Sovereign's Capital Management, LLC's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Sovereign's Capital Management, LLC: Regulatory assets under management: $377,030,223 in the October 2022 data and $1,277,497,360 in the October 2026 data, up 239%. Total employees: 28 in October 2022 and 37 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Sovereign's Capital Management, LLC serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (25); investment companies (1); charitable organizations (1).

**Does Sovereign's Capital Management, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/301879

**What changed in Sovereign's Capital Management, LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Employees performing advisory functions went from 26 to 27. Regulatory assets under management went from $1,053,789,074 to $1,277,497,360 (+21%). Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 30, 2026)

- Asset-based fee: up to 1.5% of assets a year (the maximum the brochure states)

> Sovereign’s Capital’s asset-based fees range up to 1.50% (per annum). Management fees for the SMA Client are negotiable.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $1,277,497,360
- Discretionary: $1,277,497,360
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Investment companies | 1 | $101,212,443 |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 25 | $1,174,079,000 |
| Charitable organizations | 1 | $2,205,917 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for investment companies (and business development companies)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)
- Portfolio management for businesses (other than small businesses) or institutional clients
- Selection of other advisers (including private fund managers)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: 37 total, 27 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: AL, CA, FL, GA, IL, IN, KY, LA, MD, MI, MN, MO, NH, NY, OH, OK, OR, PA, SC, TN, TX, VA, WA
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- Brentwood, TN
- Chattanooga, TN
- Senayan City, Jakarta

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [sovereignscapital.com](https://sovereignscapital.com)
- LinkedIn @sovereign's-capital
- X @SovereignsCap

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 19, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $377,030,223 | 28 | September 15, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $563,160,573 | 30 | September 29, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $867,191,714 | 35 | July 12, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $1,053,789,074 | 35 | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $1,277,497,360 | 37 | March 30, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $377,030,223 in the October 2022 data and $1,277,497,360 in the October 2026 data, up 239%.
Total employees: 28 in October 2022 and 37 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 26 to 27.
- Regulatory assets under management went from $1,053,789,074 to $1,277,497,360 (+21%).
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### February 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### December 2025
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Sovereign's Capital Management, LLC (CRD 301879): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
