# Southern Oak Capital, LLC

> Southern Oak Capital, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Birmingham, AL, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 309933
- Filed as: SOUTHERN OAK CAPITAL, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE)
- Location: Birmingham, AL
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 12, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/309933
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/southern-oak-capital-llc-birmingham-al-309933

## Quick answers

**Where is Southern Oak Capital, LLC located?**
Southern Oak Capital, LLC's principal office is in Birmingham, AL, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Southern Oak Capital, LLC report to regulators?**
Southern Oak Capital, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE. CRD 309933.

**Does Southern Oak Capital, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/309933

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- southernoakcap.com
- LinkedIn @southern-oak-capital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | $158,509,956 | 3 | July 11, 2022 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 12, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Southern Oak Capital, LLC (CRD 309933): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
