# Southern Cross Group Management, L.P.

> Southern Cross Group Management, L.P. is an exempt reporting adviser in Santiago, Chile, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 269925
- Filed as: SOUTHERN CROSS GROUP MANAGEMENT, L.P.
- Also doing business as: SOUTHERN CROSS, SOUTHERN CROSS GROUP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Santiago, Chile
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 26, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/269925
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/southern-cross-group-management-l-p-santiago-269925

## Quick answers

**Where is Southern Cross Group Management, L.P. located?**
Southern Cross Group Management, L.P.'s principal office is in Santiago, Chile, according to its Form ADV; the June 2025 filing also lists 3 other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Southern Cross Group Management, L.P. report to regulators?**
Southern Cross Group Management, L.P. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 269925.

**How have Southern Cross Group Management, L.P.'s assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Southern Cross Group Management, L.P.: Regulatory assets under management: $1,547,633,011 in the October 2021 data and $1,421,388,654 in the October 2022 data, down 8%. Total employees: 28 in October 2021 and 23 in October 2022. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does Southern Cross Group Management, L.P. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 2 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.D(2) (another regulator's finding of a violation) and 11.H(1)(a) (court injunction in the past ten years). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/269925

**What changed in Southern Cross Group Management, L.P.'s recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Item 11 disclosure answers changed: 2 yes answers, previously 3 (now no: 11.D(4)). Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 2 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.D(2): Has another federal regulator, a state regulator, or a foreign financial regulator ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of investment-related regulations or statutes?
- 11.H(1)(a): In the past ten years, has a domestic or foreign court issued an injunction against the firm or an advisory affiliate in connection with investment-related activity?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/269925

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the June 2025 filing
- Miguel Hidalgo, Ciudad de Mexico, Cdmx
- Montevideo
- Sao Paulo

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [southerncrossgroup.com](https://southerncrossgroup.com)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | $1,547,633,011 | 28 | March 30, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $1,421,388,654 | 23 | April 29, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | September 15, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | April 16, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | August 12, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $1,547,633,011 in the October 2021 data and $1,421,388,654 in the October 2022 data, down 8%.
Total employees: 28 in October 2021 and 23 in October 2022.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Item 11 disclosure answers changed: 2 yes answers, previously 3 (now no: 11.D(4)).
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Southern Cross Group Management, L.P. (CRD 269925): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
