# Soryn IP Capital Management

> Soryn IP Capital Management is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Millburn, NJ, registered since 2026, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated July 23, 2026.

- CRD: 327452
- Filed as: SORYN IP CAPITAL MANAGEMENT
- Legal name: Soryn IP Capital Management, LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Millburn, NJ
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: July 23, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/327452
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/soryn-ip-capital-management-millburn-nj-327452

## Quick answers

**How is Soryn IP Capital Management compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Soryn IP Capital Management reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**How much does Soryn IP Capital Management charge?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated July 23, 2026 states: Asset-based fee: 1% to 2% a year (a range, as the brochure states it). Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable; the brochure is the complete statement.

**Where is Soryn IP Capital Management located?**
Soryn IP Capital Management's principal office is in Millburn, NJ, according to its Form ADV; the August 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**Is Soryn IP Capital Management registered with the SEC or a state?**
Soryn IP Capital Management is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2026. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 327452.

**How much does Soryn IP Capital Management manage?**
Soryn IP Capital Management reports $168,053,781 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated July 23, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**What types of clients does Soryn IP Capital Management serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (7).

**Does Soryn IP Capital Management report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/327452

**What changed in Soryn IP Capital Management's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the August 2026 filing data: Added an office in Menlo Park, CA.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated July 23, 2026)

- Asset-based fee: 1% to 2% a year (a range, as the brochure states it)

> Management fees generally range from 1.00% to 2.00% per annum on committed or invested capital during the investment period, and on invested capital thereafter, depending on the fund.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $168,053,781
- Discretionary: $168,053,781
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 7 | $168,053,781 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: 3 total, 3 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: CA, NJ
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the August 2026 filing
- Menlo Park, CA

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- sorynipcap.com
- LinkedIn @soryn-ip-capital-management

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | July 7, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | April 25, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | April 21, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $168,053,781 | 3 | July 23, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### August 2026
- Added an office in Menlo Park, CA.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Soryn IP Capital Management (CRD 327452): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
