# Sole Shipping So GP IV Limited

> Sole Shipping So GP IV Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in St Helier, Jersey, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 341937
- Filed as: SOLE SHIPPING SO GP IV LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: St Helier, Jersey
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: April 21, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/341937
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sole-shipping-so-gp-iv-limited-st-helier-341937

## Quick answers

**Where is Sole Shipping So GP IV Limited located?**
Sole Shipping So GP IV Limited's principal office is in St Helier, Jersey, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Sole Shipping So GP IV Limited report to regulators?**
Sole Shipping So GP IV Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 341937.

**Does Sole Shipping So GP IV Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/341937

**What changed in Sole Shipping So GP IV Limited's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the May 2026 filing data: Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [soleshipping.com](https://soleshipping.com)

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### May 2026
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Sole Shipping So GP IV Limited (CRD 341937): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
