# Sojourner Consumer Partners, LP.

> Sojourner Consumer Partners, LP. is an exempt reporting adviser in Morristown, NJ, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 324770
- Filed as: SOJOURNER CONSUMER PARTNERS, LP.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Morristown, NJ
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 26, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/324770
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sojourner-consumer-partners-lp-morristown-nj-324770

## Quick answers

**Where is Sojourner Consumer Partners, LP. located?**
Sojourner Consumer Partners, LP.'s principal office is in Morristown, NJ, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 2 other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Sojourner Consumer Partners, LP. report to regulators?**
Sojourner Consumer Partners, LP. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 324770.

**Does Sojourner Consumer Partners, LP. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/324770

**What changed in Sojourner Consumer Partners, LP.'s recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Changed its office addresses in Madison, WI.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- Madison, WI
- North York

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- sojoconsumer.com
- LinkedIn @sojourner-consumer-partners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | January 30, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Changed its office addresses in Madison, WI.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Sojourner Consumer Partners, LP. (CRD 324770): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
