# Soho Square Capital Partners LLP

> Soho Square Capital Partners LLP is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 338860
- Filed as: SOHO SQUARE CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: August 5, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/338860
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/soho-square-capital-partners-llp-london-338860

## Quick answers

**Where is Soho Square Capital Partners LLP located?**
Soho Square Capital Partners LLP's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Soho Square Capital Partners LLP report to regulators?**
Soho Square Capital Partners LLP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 338860.

**Does Soho Square Capital Partners LLP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.H(2) (pending civil proceeding). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/338860

**What changed in Soho Square Capital Partners LLP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the September 2026 filing data: Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.H(2): Is the firm or an advisory affiliate now the subject of a civil proceeding that could result in a yes answer to any part of 11.H(1)?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/338860

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- soho-sq.com
- LinkedIn @soho-square-capital

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### September 2026
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Soho Square Capital Partners LLP (CRD 338860): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
