# Social Capital

> Social Capital is an exempt reporting adviser in Menlo Park, CA, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 304525
- Filed as: SOCIAL CAPITAL
- Legal name: The Social+capital Partnership LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Menlo Park, CA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/304525
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/social-capital-menlo-park-ca-304525

## Quick answers

**Where is Social Capital located?**
Social Capital's principal office is in Menlo Park, CA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Social Capital report to regulators?**
Social Capital is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 304525.

**Does Social Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/304525

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- chamath.substack.com
- medium.com/@chamath
- medium.com/social-capital
- socialcapital.com
- socialcapital.substack.com
- Instagram @chamath
- LinkedIn @social-capital-lp
- LinkedIn @chamath
- TikTok @chamath_palihapitiya
- X @chamath
- X @socialcapital
- YouTube @chamathp
- YouTube @socialcapital9721

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | August 11, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | June 12, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 22, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Social Capital (CRD 304525): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
