# Smartpath Advisors

> Smartpath Advisors is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Atlanta, GA, registered since 2020, with no regulatory assets under management reported in its Form ADV filing dated August 5, 2026.

- CRD: 304563
- Filed as: SMARTPATH ADVISORS
- Legal name: Smartpath Advisors, LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Atlanta, GA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: August 5, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/304563
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/smartpath-advisors-atlanta-ga-304563

## Quick answers

**How is Smartpath Advisors compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Smartpath Advisors reports these compensation arrangements: fixed fees (other than subscription fees); other.

**Where is Smartpath Advisors located?**
Smartpath Advisors' principal office is in Atlanta, GA, according to its Form ADV; the September 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**Is Smartpath Advisors registered with the SEC or a state?**
Smartpath Advisors is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2020. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 304563.

**How have Smartpath Advisors' assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Smartpath Advisors: Total employees: 10 in October 2021 and 10 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does Smartpath Advisors report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/304563

**Does Smartpath Advisors state an account minimum?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated August 5, 2026 says: "We do not have a minimum account size or net asset requirement. (SmartPath Advisors, LLC does not manage assets, open accounts, or place trades.)"

**What changed in Smartpath Advisors' recent Form ADV filings?**
In the September 2026 filing data: Employees performing advisory functions went from 8 to 7.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- Fixed fees (other than subscription fees)
- Other

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated August 5, 2026)

- Account minimum: None

> We do not have a minimum account size or net asset requirement. (SmartPath Advisors, LLC does not manage assets, open accounts, or place trades.)

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Financial planning services

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2020 (5 years)
- Employees: 10 total, 7 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: AL, AZ, CA, CO, FL, GA, IL, IN, LA, MA, MD, MI, MN, MO, NJ, NY, OH, OK, OR, PA, TN, TX, VA, WA
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the September 2026 filing
- Littleton, CO

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- smartpathadvisors.co

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | 10 | September 24, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | 9 | March 21, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | 8 | May 5, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | 12 | September 6, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | 9 | July 24, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | 10 | August 5, 2026 |

Total employees: 10 in October 2021 and 10 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### September 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 8 to 7.

### June 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 7 to 8.

### May 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 6 to 7.
- Added an office in Littleton, CO.

### March 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 7 to 6.
- Registered or notice-filed in IL, MA, MN, NJ.

### February 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 8 to 7.

### January 2026
- No longer registered or notice-filed in MN, NC, NH.

### December 2025
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 7 to 8.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Smartpath Advisors (CRD 304563): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
