# Sitman, Freed & Co. LLP

> Sitman, Freed & Co. LLP is a state-registered investment advisory firm in Feasterville, PA, registered since 2006, with no regulatory assets under management reported in its Form ADV filing dated September 26, 2011.

- CRD: 139541
- Filed as: SITMAN, FREED & CO. LLP
- Registration: State-registered investment adviser (status as filed: APPROVED)
- Location: Feasterville, PA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: September 26, 2011
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/139541
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sitman-freed-and-co-llp-feasterville-pa-139541

## Quick answers

**How is Sitman, Freed & Co. LLP compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Sitman, Freed & Co. LLP reports these compensation arrangements: other. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is Sitman, Freed & Co. LLP located?**
Sitman, Freed & Co. LLP's principal office is in Feasterville, PA, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Sitman, Freed & Co. LLP registered with the SEC or a state?**
Sitman, Freed & Co. LLP is a state-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2006. Status as filed: APPROVED. CRD 139541.

**Does Sitman, Freed & Co. LLP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/139541

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- Other

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Other

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2006 (20 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- States registered or notice-filed: PA
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Sitman, Freed & Co. LLP (CRD 139541): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
