# Silverstreet Capital LLP

> Silverstreet Capital LLP is an exempt reporting adviser in Cobham, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2016. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 282187
- Filed as: SILVERSTREET CAPITAL LLP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Cobham, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: May 21, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/282187
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/silverstreet-capital-llp-cobham-282187

## Quick answers

**Where is Silverstreet Capital LLP located?**
Silverstreet Capital LLP's principal office is in Cobham, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV; the June 2025 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Silverstreet Capital LLP report to regulators?**
Silverstreet Capital LLP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2016. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 282187.

**Does Silverstreet Capital LLP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/282187

**What changed in Silverstreet Capital LLP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the June 2026 filing data: No longer lists an office in London.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2016 (10 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the June 2025 filing
- London

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- silverstreetcapital.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | June 14, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | August 3, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | May 19, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | May 30, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | May 1, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | May 21, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### June 2026
- No longer lists an office in London.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Silverstreet Capital LLP (CRD 282187): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
