# Siltstone Capital, LLC

> Siltstone Capital, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Houston, TX, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 305786
- Filed as: SILTSTONE CAPITAL, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Houston, TX
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 25, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/305786
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/siltstone-capital-llc-houston-tx-305786

## Quick answers

**Where is Siltstone Capital, LLC located?**
Siltstone Capital, LLC's principal office is in Houston, TX, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Siltstone Capital, LLC report to regulators?**
Siltstone Capital, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 305786.

**How have Siltstone Capital, LLC's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Siltstone Capital, LLC: Regulatory assets under management: $302,514,753 in the October 2021 data and $326,451,561 in the October 2025 data, up 8%. Total employees: 15 in October 2021 and 13 in October 2025. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does Siltstone Capital, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/305786

**What changed in Siltstone Capital, LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the July 2026 filing data: Moved from SEC registration to exempt reporting adviser status.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- siltstonecapital.com
- LinkedIn @siltstone-capital-llc

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | $302,514,753 | 15 | May 21, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $293,907,651 | 15 | March 30, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $284,467,500 | 13 | March 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $297,110,111 | 16 | April 10, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $326,451,561 | 13 | July 23, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 25, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $302,514,753 in the October 2021 data and $326,451,561 in the October 2025 data, up 8%.
Total employees: 15 in October 2021 and 13 in October 2025.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### July 2026
- Moved from SEC registration to exempt reporting adviser status.

### April 2026
- Regulatory assets under management went from $326,451,561 to $77,011,588 (-76%).
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Siltstone Capital, LLC (CRD 305786): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
