# Sherman Street Capital LLC

> Sherman Street Capital LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in New York, NY, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 341170
- Filed as: SHERMAN STREET CAPITAL LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/341170
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sherman-street-capital-llc-new-york-ny-341170

## Quick answers

**Where is Sherman Street Capital LLC located?**
Sherman Street Capital LLC's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Sherman Street Capital LLC report to regulators?**
Sherman Street Capital LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 341170.

**Does Sherman Street Capital LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/341170

**What changed in Sherman Street Capital LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- shermanstreetcapital.com
- LinkedIn @sherman-street-capital

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Sherman Street Capital LLC (CRD 341170): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
