# Settian Capital LP

> Settian Capital LP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Saint Augustine, FL, registered since 2026, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated April 22, 2026.

- CRD: 297691
- Filed as: SETTIAN CAPITAL LP
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Saint Augustine, FL
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: April 22, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/297691
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/settian-capital-lp-saint-augustine-fl-297691

## Quick answers

**How is Settian Capital LP compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Settian Capital LP reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees; other. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is Settian Capital LP located?**
Settian Capital LP's principal office is in Saint Augustine, FL, according to its Form ADV; the May 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**Is Settian Capital LP registered with the SEC or a state?**
Settian Capital LP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2026. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 297691.

**How much does Settian Capital LP manage?**
Settian Capital LP reports $156,515,602 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated April 22, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**What types of clients does Settian Capital LP serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (1).

**Which custodians does Settian Capital LP use?**
Settian Capital LP's most recent Form ADV filing (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3)) lists Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC as a custodian holding 10% or more of its separately managed account assets.

**Does Settian Capital LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/297691

**What changed in Settian Capital LP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Added an office in New York, NY.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees
- Other

### Custodians (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3))
- Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC

Custodians holding 10% or more of the firm's separately managed account assets, as filed on Form ADV (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3)). A custodian holds client assets; it does not endorse or supervise the firm. AdvisorCensus has no relationship with any custodian.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $156,515,602
- Discretionary: $156,515,602
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 1 | $73,278,746 |
| Other | Fewer than 5 | $83,236,856 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for individuals and/or small businesses
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)
- Portfolio management for businesses (other than small businesses) or institutional clients

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: 3 total, 1 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: FL
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the May 2026 filing
- New York, NY

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $156,515,602 | 3 | April 22, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Added an office in New York, NY.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Settian Capital LP (CRD 297691): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
