# Seres Capital Limited

> Seres Capital Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 325491
- Filed as: SERES CAPITAL LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: September 29, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/325491
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/seres-capital-limited-road-town-tortola-325491

## Quick answers

**Where is Seres Capital Limited located?**
Seres Capital Limited's principal office is in Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Seres Capital Limited report to regulators?**
Seres Capital Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 325491.

**Does Seres Capital Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/325491

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [serescap.com](https://serescap.com)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | February 24, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 21, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 20, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | September 29, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Seres Capital Limited (CRD 325491): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
