# Sequoia Capital IV Israel Ltd.

> Sequoia Capital IV Israel Ltd. is an exempt reporting adviser in Ramat Gan, Israel, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 161213
- Filed as: SEQUOIA CAPITAL IV ISRAEL LTD.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Ramat Gan, Israel
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/161213
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sequoia-capital-iv-israel-ltd-ramat-gan-161213

## Quick answers

**Where is Sequoia Capital IV Israel Ltd. located?**
Sequoia Capital IV Israel Ltd.'s principal office is in Ramat Gan, Israel, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Sequoia Capital IV Israel Ltd. report to regulators?**
Sequoia Capital IV Israel Ltd. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 161213.

**Does Sequoia Capital IV Israel Ltd. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/161213

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (14 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- sequoiacap.com/ISRAEL
- Facebook @SEQUOIA-CAPITAL-ISRAEL-321495487889742

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Sequoia Capital IV Israel Ltd. (CRD 161213): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
