# Sciens Diversified Managers LLC

> Sciens Diversified Managers LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in New York, NY, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 299996
- Filed as: SCIENS DIVERSIFIED MANAGERS LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 22, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/299996
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sciens-diversified-managers-llc-new-york-ny-299996

## Quick answers

**Where is Sciens Diversified Managers LLC located?**
Sciens Diversified Managers LLC's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Sciens Diversified Managers LLC report to regulators?**
Sciens Diversified Managers LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 299996.

**How have Sciens Diversified Managers LLC's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Sciens Diversified Managers LLC: Regulatory assets under management: $266,071,073 in the October 2021 data and $1,065,164,483 in the October 2025 data, up 300%. Total employees: 14 in October 2021 and 17 in October 2025. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does Sciens Diversified Managers LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 3 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.C(2) (SEC or CFTC finding of a violation), 11.C(4) (SEC or CFTC order), and 11.C(5) (SEC or CFTC civil money penalty or cease-and-desist order). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/299996

**What changed in Sciens Diversified Managers LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the July 2026 filing data: Moved from SEC registration to exempt reporting adviser status. Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 3 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.C(2): Has the SEC or the CFTC ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of SEC or CFTC regulations or statutes?
- 11.C(4): Has the SEC or the CFTC ever entered an order against the firm or an advisory affiliate in connection with investment-related activity?
- 11.C(5): Has the SEC or the CFTC ever imposed a civil money penalty on the firm or an advisory affiliate, or ordered the firm or an advisory affiliate to cease and desist from an activity?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/299996

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- sciensam.com
- LinkedIn @sciens-capital-management

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | $266,071,073 | 14 | August 6, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $235,485,792 | 13 | March 25, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $565,061,937 | 12 | June 2, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $750,139,822 | 14 | April 29, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $1,065,164,483 | 17 | July 7, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 22, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $266,071,073 in the October 2021 data and $1,065,164,483 in the October 2025 data, up 300%.
Total employees: 14 in October 2021 and 17 in October 2025.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### July 2026
- Moved from SEC registration to exempt reporting adviser status.
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### May 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### April 2026
- Regulatory assets under management went from $1,065,164,483 to $896,711,106 (-16%).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Sciens Diversified Managers LLC (CRD 299996): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
