# Schroder Investment Management (Europe) S.A.

> Schroder Investment Management (Europe) S.A. is an exempt reporting adviser in Senningerberg, Luxembourg, filing reports since 2019. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 299812
- Filed as: SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT (EUROPE) S.A.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Senningerberg, Luxembourg
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 27, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/299812
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/schroder-investment-management-europe-s-a-senningerberg-299812

## Quick answers

**Where is Schroder Investment Management (Europe) S.A. located?**
Schroder Investment Management (Europe) S.A.'s principal office is in Senningerberg, Luxembourg, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 12 other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Schroder Investment Management (Europe) S.A. report to regulators?**
Schroder Investment Management (Europe) S.A. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2019. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 299812.

**Does Schroder Investment Management (Europe) S.A. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.D(2) (another regulator's finding of a violation). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/299812

**What changed in Schroder Investment Management (Europe) S.A.'s recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Changed its office addresses in Dublin. Changed its office addresses in Madrid. Changed its office addresses in Munich. Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2019 (7 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.D(2): Has another federal regulator, a state regulator, or a foreign financial regulator ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of investment-related regulations or statutes?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/299812

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- Amsterdam
- Brussels
- Copenhagen
- Dublin
- Frankfurt
- Helsinki
- Madrid
- Milan
- Munich
- Paris
- Stockholm
- Tel Aviv

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [schroders.com/en-lu/lu/local](https://schroders.com/en-lu/lu/local)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 25, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | September 30, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Changed its office addresses in Dublin.
- Changed its office addresses in Madrid.
- Changed its office addresses in Munich.
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Schroder Investment Management (Europe) S.A. (CRD 299812): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
