# Sbva Corp.

> Sbva Corp. is an exempt reporting adviser in Seoul, Korea, South, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 313837
- Filed as: SBVA CORP.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Seoul, Korea, South
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/313837
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sbva-corp-seoul-313837

## Quick answers

**Where is Sbva Corp. located?**
Sbva Corp.'s principal office is in Seoul, Korea, South, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Sbva Corp. report to regulators?**
Sbva Corp. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 313837.

**Does Sbva Corp. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/313837

**What changed in Sbva Corp.'s recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2021 (5 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- Facebook @SBVA
- YouTube @SBVA_Corp

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | April 21, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | June 27, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Sbva Corp. (CRD 313837): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
