# SBL Capital Sarl

> SBL Capital Sarl is an exempt reporting adviser in Luxembourg, Luxembourg, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 335233
- Filed as: SBL CAPITAL SARL
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Luxembourg, Luxembourg
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 25, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/335233
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sbl-capital-sarl-luxembourg-335233

## Quick answers

**Where is SBL Capital Sarl located?**
SBL Capital Sarl's principal office is in Luxembourg, Luxembourg, according to its Form ADV.

**How does SBL Capital Sarl report to regulators?**
SBL Capital Sarl is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 335233.

**Does SBL Capital Sarl report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/335233

**What changed in SBL Capital Sarl's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [sbl-capital.com](https://sbl-capital.com)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | July 21, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 25, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. SBL Capital Sarl (CRD 335233): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
