# SBCVC Holdings Limited

> SBCVC Holdings Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in Tortola, British Virgin Islands, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 162867
- Filed as: SBCVC HOLDINGS LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Tortola, British Virgin Islands
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 23, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/162867
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sbcvc-holdings-limited-tortola-162867

## Quick answers

**Where is SBCVC Holdings Limited located?**
SBCVC Holdings Limited's principal office is in Tortola, British Virgin Islands, according to its Form ADV.

**How does SBCVC Holdings Limited report to regulators?**
SBCVC Holdings Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 162867.

**Does SBCVC Holdings Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/162867

**What changed in SBCVC Holdings Limited's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Item 11 disclosure answers changed: 0 yes answers, previously 2 (now no: 11.C(4), 11.C(5)).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (14 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- sbcvc.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 18, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 25, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 21, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 23, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Item 11 disclosure answers changed: 0 yes answers, previously 2 (now no: 11.C(4), 11.C(5)).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. SBCVC Holdings Limited (CRD 162867): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
