# Savvyfi

> Savvyfi is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Franklin, TN, registered since 2019, reporting under $25 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 31, 2026.

- CRD: 304337
- Filed as: SAVVYFI
- Legal name: Savvy Financial, Inc.
- Also doing business as: SAVVY FINANCIAL
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Franklin, TN
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/304337
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/savvyfi-franklin-tn-304337

## Quick answers

**How is Savvyfi compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Savvyfi reports these compensation arrangements: fixed fees (other than subscription fees).

**Where is Savvyfi located?**
Savvyfi's principal office is in Franklin, TN, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Savvyfi registered with the SEC or a state?**
Savvyfi is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2019. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 304337.

**How much does Savvyfi manage?**
Savvyfi reports $1,880,235 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 31, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Savvyfi's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Savvyfi: Regulatory assets under management: $86,702 in the October 2021 data and $1,880,235 in the October 2026 data, up 2069%. Total employees: 3 in October 2021 and 15 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Savvyfi serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: individuals (other than high net worth individuals) (307).

**Does Savvyfi report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/304337

**Does Savvyfi state an account minimum?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 31, 2026 says: "As of the date of this Brochure, Clients have no minimum account balance required to open or maintain a SavvyFi account."

**What changed in Savvyfi's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Regulatory assets under management went from $1,001,686 to $1,880,235 (+88%).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- Fixed fees (other than subscription fees)

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 31, 2026)

- Account minimum: None

> As of the date of this Brochure, Clients have no minimum account balance required to open or maintain a SavvyFi account.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $1,880,235
- Discretionary: $1,880,235
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Individuals (other than high net worth individuals) | 307 | $1,880,235 |
| High net worth individuals | Not reported | $0 |
| Banking or thrift institutions | Not reported | $0 |
| Investment companies | 0 | $0 |
| Business development companies | 0 | $0 |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 0 | $0 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for individuals and/or small businesses

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2019 (7 years)
- Employees: 15 total, 1 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: AZ, CA, CO, CT, DC, FL, GA, IA, IL, IN, KY, MA, MD, MI, MN, MO, MS, NC, NJ, NY, OH, PA, RI, SC, TN, TX, UT, VA, WA, WI, WV
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- savvyfi.co
- Facebook @savvyfi
- LinkedIn @savvyfi

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | $86,702 | 3 | August 18, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $218,269 | 3 | March 29, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $398,953 | 4 | March 30, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $624,849 | 4 | March 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $1,001,686 | 15 | March 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $1,880,235 | 15 | March 31, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $86,702 in the October 2021 data and $1,880,235 in the October 2026 data, up 2069%.
Total employees: 3 in October 2021 and 15 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Regulatory assets under management went from $1,001,686 to $1,880,235 (+88%).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Savvyfi (CRD 304337): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
