# Savvly Advisor

> Savvly Advisor is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Boulder, CO, registered since 2024, reporting under $25 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated June 6, 2024.

- CRD: 321125
- Filed as: SAVVLY ADVISOR
- Legal name: Savvly Advisor, LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: 120-Day Approval)
- Location: Boulder, CO
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 6, 2024
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/321125
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/savvly-advisor-boulder-co-321125

## Quick answers

**How is Savvly Advisor compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Savvly Advisor reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is Savvly Advisor located?**
Savvly Advisor's principal office is in Boulder, CO, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Savvly Advisor registered with the SEC or a state?**
Savvly Advisor is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2024. Status as filed: 120-Day Approval. CRD 321125.

**How much does Savvly Advisor manage?**
Savvly Advisor reports $75,208 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated June 6, 2024 (100% discretionary).

**How have Savvly Advisor's assets and staff changed since 2022?**
In the Form ADV data for Savvly Advisor: Regulatory assets under management: $75,208 in the October 2024 data and $75,208 in the October 2026 data, unchanged. Total employees: 2 in October 2024 and 2 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Savvly Advisor serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (2).

**Does Savvly Advisor report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/321125

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $75,208
- Discretionary: $75,208
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 2 | $75,208 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for individuals and/or small businesses
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)
- Pension consulting services
- Other

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: 2 total, 1 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: CO
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- savvly.com
- Facebook @savvly
- LinkedIn @savvly
- X @savvlyapp

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | April 12, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $75,208 | 2 | June 6, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $75,208 | 2 | June 6, 2024 |
| October 2026 | $75,208 | 2 | June 6, 2024 |

Regulatory assets under management: $75,208 in the October 2024 data and $75,208 in the October 2026 data, unchanged.
Total employees: 2 in October 2024 and 2 in October 2026.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Savvly Advisor (CRD 321125): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
