# Savory Capital LLC

> Savory Capital LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Draper, UT, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 334473
- Filed as: SAVORY CAPITAL LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Draper, UT
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: August 12, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/334473
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/savory-capital-llc-draper-ut-334473

## Quick answers

**Where is Savory Capital LLC located?**
Savory Capital LLC's principal office is in Draper, UT, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Savory Capital LLC report to regulators?**
Savory Capital LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 334473.

**Does Savory Capital LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/334473

**What changed in Savory Capital LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the September 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- savoryfund.com
- Facebook facebook.com
- Instagram @savoryfund
- LinkedIn @savoryfund

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | May 15, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | August 12, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### September 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Savory Capital LLC (CRD 334473): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
