# Sartorial Wealth Inc.

> Sartorial Wealth Inc. is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Mississauga, Ontario, Canada, registered since 2024, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated June 25, 2026.

- CRD: 329971
- Filed as: SARTORIAL WEALTH INC.
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 25, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/329971
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sartorial-wealth-inc-mississauga-ontario-329971

## Quick answers

**How is Sartorial Wealth Inc. compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Sartorial Wealth Inc. reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; fixed fees (other than subscription fees).

**How much does Sartorial Wealth Inc. charge?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 31, 2026 states: Up to $1,000,000: 1.5% a year; $1,000,000 to $4,999,999: 1% a year; $5,000,000 to $9,999,999: 0.9% a year; $10,000,000 to $14,999,999: 0.7% a year; $15,000,000 to $24,999,999: 0.5% a year; Above $24,999,999: see the brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable; the brochure is the complete statement.

**Where is Sartorial Wealth Inc. located?**
Sartorial Wealth Inc.'s principal office is in Mississauga, Ontario, Canada, according to its Form ADV; the July 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**Is Sartorial Wealth Inc. registered with the SEC or a state?**
Sartorial Wealth Inc. is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2024. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 329971.

**How much does Sartorial Wealth Inc. manage?**
Sartorial Wealth Inc. reports $130,411,192 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated June 25, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Sartorial Wealth Inc.'s assets and staff changed since 2024?**
In the Form ADV data for Sartorial Wealth Inc.: Total employees: 5 in October 2024 and 8 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Sartorial Wealth Inc. serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: individuals (other than high net worth individuals) (275); high net worth individuals (18); corporations or other businesses not listed above (6).

**Which custodians does Sartorial Wealth Inc. use?**
Sartorial Wealth Inc.'s most recent Form ADV filing (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3)) lists Interactive Brokers LLC and Raymond James (Canada) as custodians holding 10% or more of its separately managed account assets.

**Does Sartorial Wealth Inc. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/329971

**Does Sartorial Wealth Inc. state an account minimum?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 31, 2026 says: "The Firm has a minimum investment account balance of $1,000,000. At our discretion, we may waive this minimum account size."

**What changed in Sartorial Wealth Inc.'s recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: No longer lists the business name Sartorial Wealth Inc. Employees performing advisory functions went from 2 to 3. Regulatory assets under management went from $82,519,495 to $130,411,192 (+58%). Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Fixed fees (other than subscription fees)

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 31, 2026)

- Up to $1,000,000: 1.5% a year
- $1,000,000 to $4,999,999: 1% a year
- $5,000,000 to $9,999,999: 0.9% a year
- $10,000,000 to $14,999,999: 0.7% a year
- $15,000,000 to $24,999,999: 0.5% a year
- Above $24,999,999: see the brochure

> The Firm bases its fees on a percentage of assets under management per annum and implemented as follows: Account Size Fee (Annual Percentage) * $0 - $1,000,000 1.5% $1,000,000 - $4,999,999 1.0% $5,000,000 - $9,999,999 0.9% $10,000,000 - $14,999,999 0.7% $15,000,000 - $24,999,999 0.5% $25,000,000 + Negotiable

- Account minimum: $1,000,000 (the brochure says it may be waived or negotiated)

> The Firm has a minimum investment account balance of $1,000,000. At our discretion, we may waive this minimum account size.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Custodians (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3))
- Interactive Brokers LLC
- Raymond James (Canada)

Custodians holding 10% or more of the firm's separately managed account assets, as filed on Form ADV (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3)). A custodian holds client assets; it does not endorse or supervise the firm. AdvisorCensus has no relationship with any custodian.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $130,411,192
- Discretionary: $130,411,192
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Individuals (other than high net worth individuals) | 275 | $80,204,568 |
| High net worth individuals | 18 | $42,527,375 |
| Corporations or other businesses not listed above | 6 | $7,679,249 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Financial planning services
- Portfolio management for individuals and/or small businesses
- Portfolio management for businesses (other than small businesses) or institutional clients

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: 8 total, 3 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the July 2026 filing
- Vancouver, Bc

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- sartorialwealth.com
- Facebook @sartorialwealth
- Instagram @sartorialwealth
- LinkedIn @sartorialwealth
- TikTok @sartorialwealth
- X @sartorialwealth
- YouTube @sartorialwealth

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | 5 | August 14, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | 5 | March 14, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $130,411,192 | 8 | June 25, 2026 |

Total employees: 5 in October 2024 and 8 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- No longer lists the business name Sartorial Wealth Inc.
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 2 to 3.
- Regulatory assets under management went from $82,519,495 to $130,411,192 (+58%).
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### November 2025
- Added the business name Sartorial Wealth Inc.
- Added an office in Vancouver, Bc.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Sartorial Wealth Inc. (CRD 329971): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
