# Saothair Capital Partners

> Saothair Capital Partners is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Wayne, PA, registered since 2025, reporting $500 million to $1 billion in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated April 29, 2026.

- CRD: 328192
- Filed as: SAOTHAIR CAPITAL PARTNERS
- Legal name: Saothair Capital Partners, LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Wayne, PA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: April 29, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/328192
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/saothair-capital-partners-wayne-pa-328192

## Quick answers

**How is Saothair Capital Partners compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Saothair Capital Partners reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**Where is Saothair Capital Partners located?**
Saothair Capital Partners' principal office is in Wayne, PA, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Saothair Capital Partners registered with the SEC or a state?**
Saothair Capital Partners is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2025. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 328192.

**How much does Saothair Capital Partners manage?**
Saothair Capital Partners reports $500,709,754 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated April 29, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Saothair Capital Partners' assets and staff changed since 2024?**
In the Form ADV data for Saothair Capital Partners: Regulatory assets under management: $163,323,190 in the October 2025 data and $500,709,754 in the October 2026 data, up 207%. Total employees: 7 in October 2025 and 8 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Saothair Capital Partners serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (4).

**Does Saothair Capital Partners report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/328192

**Does Saothair Capital Partners state an account minimum?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 27, 2026 says: "The minimum initial capital commitment generally required for an Investor in a Fund is $5 million (subject to a General Partner’s discretion to accept a lesser amount)."

**What changed in Saothair Capital Partners' recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Regulatory assets under management went from $163,323,190 to $500,709,754 (+207%). Employees performing advisory functions went from 5 to 6.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 27, 2026)

- Account minimum: $5,000,000 (the brochure says it may be waived or negotiated)

> The minimum initial capital commitment generally required for an Investor in a Fund is $5 million (subject to a General Partner’s discretion to accept a lesser amount).

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $500,709,754
- Discretionary: $500,709,754
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 4 | $500,709,754 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: 8 total, 6 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: PA
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- saothair.com
- LinkedIn @saothair-capital-partners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | September 26, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $163,323,190 | 7 | June 27, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $500,709,754 | 8 | April 29, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $163,323,190 in the October 2025 data and $500,709,754 in the October 2026 data, up 207%.
Total employees: 7 in October 2025 and 8 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Regulatory assets under management went from $163,323,190 to $500,709,754 (+207%).
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 5 to 6.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Saothair Capital Partners (CRD 328192): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
