# Sand Grove Capital Management LLP

> Sand Grove Capital Management LLP is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 284699
- Filed as: SAND GROVE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 29, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/284699
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sand-grove-capital-management-llp-london-284699

## Quick answers

**Where is Sand Grove Capital Management LLP located?**
Sand Grove Capital Management LLP's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Sand Grove Capital Management LLP report to regulators?**
Sand Grove Capital Management LLP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 284699.

**How have Sand Grove Capital Management LLP's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Sand Grove Capital Management LLP: Regulatory assets under management: $5,619,223,892 in the October 2021 data and $2,346,323,986 in the October 2025 data, down 58%. Total employees: 11 in October 2021 and 17 in October 2025. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does Sand Grove Capital Management LLP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/284699

**What changed in Sand Grove Capital Management LLP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the July 2026 filing data: Moved from SEC registration to exempt reporting adviser status.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- sandgrovecapital.com
- LinkedIn @sand-grove-capital-management-llp

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | $5,619,223,892 | 11 | September 9, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $3,623,624,329 | 19 | August 26, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $3,593,713,335 | 21 | October 2, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $2,555,987,865 | 20 | May 13, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $2,346,323,986 | 17 | June 30, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 29, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $5,619,223,892 in the October 2021 data and $2,346,323,986 in the October 2025 data, down 58%.
Total employees: 11 in October 2021 and 17 in October 2025.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### July 2026
- Moved from SEC registration to exempt reporting adviser status.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Sand Grove Capital Management LLP (CRD 284699): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
