# Sameeksha Investment Managers LLP

> Sameeksha Investment Managers LLP is an exempt reporting adviser in Gujarat Int Finance Tec-City, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 331981
- Filed as: SAMEEKSHA INVESTMENT MANAGERS LLP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Gujarat Int Finance Tec-City, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 24, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/331981
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sameeksha-investment-managers-llp-gujarat-int-finance-tec-city-331981

## Quick answers

**Where is Sameeksha Investment Managers LLP located?**
Sameeksha Investment Managers LLP's principal office is in Gujarat Int Finance Tec-City, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India, according to its Form ADV; the July 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Sameeksha Investment Managers LLP report to regulators?**
Sameeksha Investment Managers LLP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 331981.

**Does Sameeksha Investment Managers LLP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/331981

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the July 2026 filing
- Ahmedabad

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- sameeksha.capital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | August 12, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 24, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Sameeksha Investment Managers LLP (CRD 331981): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
