# Sageone Investment Managers LLP

> Sageone Investment Managers LLP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Pune, India, registered since 2026, reporting $500 million to $1 billion in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated September 11, 2026.

- CRD: 285454
- Filed as: SAGEONE INVESTMENT MANAGERS LLP
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Pune, India
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: September 11, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/285454
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sageone-investment-managers-llp-pune-285454

## Quick answers

**How is Sageone Investment Managers LLP compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Sageone Investment Managers LLP reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; fixed fees (other than subscription fees); performance-based fees. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is Sageone Investment Managers LLP located?**
Sageone Investment Managers LLP's principal office is in Pune, India, according to its Form ADV; the October 2026 filing also lists 2 other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**Is Sageone Investment Managers LLP registered with the SEC or a state?**
Sageone Investment Managers LLP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2026. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 285454.

**How much does Sageone Investment Managers LLP manage?**
Sageone Investment Managers LLP reports $690,855,264 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated September 11, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**What types of clients does Sageone Investment Managers LLP serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: individuals (other than high net worth individuals) (852); other (151); corporations or other businesses not listed above (107).

**Which custodians does Sageone Investment Managers LLP use?**
Sageone Investment Managers LLP's most recent Form ADV filing (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3)) lists Nuvama Wealth and Investment Limited as a custodian holding 10% or more of its separately managed account assets.

**Does Sageone Investment Managers LLP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/285454

**What changed in Sageone Investment Managers LLP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the September 2026 filing data: Added an office in Gandhinagar. Added an office in Mumbai. Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Fixed fees (other than subscription fees)
- Performance-based fees

### Custodians (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3))
- Nuvama Wealth and Investment Limited

Custodians holding 10% or more of the firm's separately managed account assets, as filed on Form ADV (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3)). A custodian holds client assets; it does not endorse or supervise the firm. AdvisorCensus has no relationship with any custodian.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $690,855,264
- Discretionary: $690,855,264
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Individuals (other than high net worth individuals) | 852 | $301,177,491 |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 3 | $211,602,370 |
| Corporations or other businesses not listed above | 107 | $61,795,194 |
| Other | 151 | $116,280,209 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for individuals and/or small businesses
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)
- Portfolio management for businesses (other than small businesses) or institutional clients

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: 21 total, 2 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the October 2026 filing
- Gandhinagar
- Mumbai

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- sageoneinvestments.com
- LinkedIn @sageoneinvestmentmanagers

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | August 2, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | June 27, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | June 20, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | June 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | June 28, 2024 |
| October 2026 | $690,855,264 | 21 | September 11, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### September 2026
- Added an office in Gandhinagar.
- Added an office in Mumbai.
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Sageone Investment Managers LLP (CRD 285454): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
