# Sagehall Management LP

> Sagehall Management LP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in New York, NY, registered since 2022, reporting $1 billion to $5 billion in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 30, 2026.

- CRD: 314770
- Filed as: SAGEHALL MANAGEMENT LP
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/314770
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sagehall-management-lp-new-york-ny-314770

## Quick answers

**How is Sagehall Management LP compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Sagehall Management LP reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**Where is Sagehall Management LP located?**
Sagehall Management LP's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Sagehall Management LP registered with the SEC or a state?**
Sagehall Management LP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2022. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 314770.

**How much does Sagehall Management LP manage?**
Sagehall Management LP reports $1,269,480,173 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 30, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Sagehall Management LP's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Sagehall Management LP: Regulatory assets under management: $494,725,746 in the October 2022 data and $1,269,480,173 in the October 2026 data, up 157%. Total employees: 10 in October 2022 and 16 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Sagehall Management LP serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (5).

**Does Sagehall Management LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/314770

**Does Sagehall Management LP state an account minimum?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 30, 2026 says: "The minimum commitment of a limited partner (collectively, the “Limited Partners”) is $5 million, although individual commitments of lesser amounts may be accepted at the discretion of the General Partners."

**What changed in Sagehall Management LP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Employees performing advisory functions went from 12 to 10. Regulatory assets under management went from $1,059,143,283 to $1,269,480,173 (+20%).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 30, 2026)

- Account minimum: $5,000,000 (the brochure says it may be waived or negotiated)

> The minimum commitment of a limited partner (collectively, the “Limited Partners”) is $5 million, although individual commitments of lesser amounts may be accepted at the discretion of the General Partners.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $1,269,480,173
- Discretionary: $1,269,480,173
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 5 | $1,269,480,173 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: 16 total, 10 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: NY
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- sagehallpartners.com
- LinkedIn @sage-hall-partners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | July 1, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $494,725,746 | 10 | June 30, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $475,216,822 | 12 | May 24, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $721,780,433 | 14 | May 20, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $1,059,143,283 | 14 | March 21, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $1,269,480,173 | 16 | March 30, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $494,725,746 in the October 2022 data and $1,269,480,173 in the October 2026 data, up 157%.
Total employees: 10 in October 2022 and 16 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 12 to 10.
- Regulatory assets under management went from $1,059,143,283 to $1,269,480,173 (+20%).

### March 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 11 to 12.
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### December 2025
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Sagehall Management LP (CRD 314770): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
