# Sage Residential Management LLC

> Sage Residential Management LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Morristown, NJ, registered since 2026, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated September 9, 2026.

- CRD: 315039
- Filed as: SAGE RESIDENTIAL MANAGEMENT LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Morristown, NJ
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: September 9, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/315039
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/sage-residential-management-llc-morristown-nj-315039

## Quick answers

**How is Sage Residential Management LLC compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Sage Residential Management LLC reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is Sage Residential Management LLC located?**
Sage Residential Management LLC's principal office is in Morristown, NJ, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Sage Residential Management LLC registered with the SEC or a state?**
Sage Residential Management LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2026. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 315039.

**How much does Sage Residential Management LLC manage?**
Sage Residential Management LLC reports $444,067,079 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated September 9, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**What types of clients does Sage Residential Management LLC serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (3).

**Does Sage Residential Management LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/315039

**What changed in Sage Residential Management LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the October 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $444,067,079
- Discretionary: $444,067,079
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 3 | $444,067,079 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: 12 total, 2 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: NJ
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- sageresi.com
- LinkedIn @sage-resi

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | July 16, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 22, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 22, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 25, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $444,067,079 | 12 | September 9, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### October 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### June 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Sage Residential Management LLC (CRD 315039): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
