# Rokos Capital Management LLP

> Rokos Capital Management LLP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in London, United Kingdom, registered since 2022, reporting over $5 billion in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated June 29, 2026.

- CRD: 281215
- Filed as: ROKOS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLP
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 29, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/281215
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/rokos-capital-management-llp-london-281215

## Quick answers

**How is Rokos Capital Management LLP compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Rokos Capital Management LLP reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is Rokos Capital Management LLP located?**
Rokos Capital Management LLP's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Rokos Capital Management LLP registered with the SEC or a state?**
Rokos Capital Management LLP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2022. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 281215.

**How much does Rokos Capital Management LLP manage?**
Rokos Capital Management LLP reports $219,439,595,264 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated June 29, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Rokos Capital Management LLP's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Rokos Capital Management LLP: Regulatory assets under management: $138,426,265,424 in the October 2022 data and $219,439,595,264 in the October 2026 data, up 59%. Total employees: 194 in October 2022 and 310 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Rokos Capital Management LLP serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (2).

**Does Rokos Capital Management LLP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/281215

**What changed in Rokos Capital Management LLP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the July 2026 filing data: Employees performing advisory functions went from 62 to 68.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $219,439,595,264
- Discretionary: $219,439,595,264
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 2 | $219,439,595,264 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: 310 total, 68 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- rokoscapital.com
- LinkedIn @rokoscapitalmanagement

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | September 3, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $138,426,265,424 | 194 | September 16, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $172,454,217,111 | 191 | June 28, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $192,808,219,032 | 230 | July 1, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $229,815,347,652 | 293 | June 27, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $219,439,595,264 | 310 | June 29, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $138,426,265,424 in the October 2022 data and $219,439,595,264 in the October 2026 data, up 59%.
Total employees: 194 in October 2022 and 310 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### July 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 62 to 68.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Rokos Capital Management LLP (CRD 281215): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
