# Roberta Lee-Driscoll

> Roberta Lee-Driscoll is a state-registered investment advisory firm in Honolulu, HI, registered since 1990, with no regulatory assets under management reported in its Form ADV filing dated June 22, 2022.

- CRD: 117263
- Filed as: ROBERTA LEE-DRISCOLL
- Registration: State-registered investment adviser (status as filed: APPROVED)
- Location: Honolulu, HI
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 22, 2022
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/117263
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/roberta-lee-driscoll-honolulu-hi-117263

## Quick answers

**How is Roberta Lee-Driscoll compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Roberta Lee-Driscoll reports these compensation arrangements: hourly charges; fixed fees (other than subscription fees). The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is Roberta Lee-Driscoll located?**
Roberta Lee-Driscoll's principal office is in Honolulu, HI, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Roberta Lee-Driscoll registered with the SEC or a state?**
Roberta Lee-Driscoll is a state-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 1990. Status as filed: APPROVED. CRD 117263.

**Does Roberta Lee-Driscoll report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.D(2) (another regulator's finding of a violation). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/117263

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- Hourly charges
- Fixed fees (other than subscription fees)

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Individuals (other than high net worth individuals) | Not reported | $0 |
| High net worth individuals | Not reported | $0 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Financial planning services
- Selection of other advisers (including private fund managers)
- Educational seminars/workshops

### Firm details
- Registered since: 1990 (36 years)
- Employees: 2 total, 0 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: HI
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.D(2): Has another federal regulator, a state regulator, or a foreign financial regulator ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of investment-related regulations or statutes?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/117263

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Roberta Lee-Driscoll (CRD 117263): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
