# Riverspan Partners LP

> Riverspan Partners LP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Chicago, IL, registered since 2025, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 31, 2026.

- CRD: 320667
- Filed as: RIVERSPAN PARTNERS LP
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Chicago, IL
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/320667
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/riverspan-partners-lp-chicago-il-320667

## Quick answers

**How is Riverspan Partners LP compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Riverspan Partners LP reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**Where is Riverspan Partners LP located?**
Riverspan Partners LP's principal office is in Chicago, IL, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Riverspan Partners LP registered with the SEC or a state?**
Riverspan Partners LP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2025. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 320667.

**How much does Riverspan Partners LP manage?**
Riverspan Partners LP reports $338,619,081 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 31, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Riverspan Partners LP's assets and staff changed since 2023?**
In the Form ADV data for Riverspan Partners LP: Regulatory assets under management: $312,314,619 in the October 2025 data and $338,619,081 in the October 2026 data, up 8%. Total employees: 11 in October 2025 and 13 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Riverspan Partners LP serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (3).

**Does Riverspan Partners LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/320667

**What changed in Riverspan Partners LP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Employees performing advisory functions went from 8 to 10. Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $338,619,081
- Discretionary: $338,619,081
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 3 | $338,619,081 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: 13 total, 10 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: IL
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- riverspan.com
- LinkedIn @riverspanpartners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | July 18, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 20, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $312,314,619 | 11 | May 20, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $338,619,081 | 13 | March 31, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $312,314,619 in the October 2025 data and $338,619,081 in the October 2026 data, up 8%.
Total employees: 11 in October 2025 and 13 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 8 to 10.
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Riverspan Partners LP (CRD 320667): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
